Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City (airport), Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City (airport), Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City (airport), Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3087,027
ChlefAlgeria 8,2965,155
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6265,360
CeresArgentina 9,2295,735
ChamicalArgentina 9,0875,646
ChepesArgentina 9,1705,699
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5926,582
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5525,936
CórdobaArgentina 9,2695,760
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2795,766
CorrientesArgentina 9,1475,684
CairnsAustralia 12,9738,062
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9448,665
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0689,985
CedunaAustralia 14,9679,301
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6068,455
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6678,493
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9698,681
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9598,053
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3278,281
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1359,405
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4737,751
CharnocksBarbados 5,3893,349
CotonouBenin 10,7416,675
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5835,955
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7056,031
CabroboBrazil 8,6605,381
CaceresBrazil 8,1235,048
CaetiteBrazil 8,8975,528
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8065,472
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7095,412
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1715,699
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4585,877
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4575,255
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2885,771
CaparaoBrazil 9,5035,905
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8495,499
CaratingaBrazil 9,4235,855
CaravelasBrazil 9,4425,867
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8185,480
CarolinaBrazil 7,9834,961
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3745,825
CataguasesBrazil 9,5245,919
CatalaoBrazil 8,9065,534
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1065,659
CaxiasBrazil 8,0625,010
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7066,031
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7125,414
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5045,906
ChapecoBrazil 9,4395,866
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8334,868
CipoBrazil 8,9335,551
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9394,933
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2725,762
CordeiroBrazil 9,6025,967
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7005,406
CorumbaBrazil 8,4185,231
CoximBrazil 8,5205,294
CrateusBrazil 8,2835,147
CuiabaBrazil 8,1675,075
CuritibaBrazil 9,4755,888
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,126700
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7871,732
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,7891,111
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5252,191
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4212,126
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9031,804
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1391,951
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0281,260
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2301,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4722,158
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,242772
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2301,386
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8521,772
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1181,938
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1171,937
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,8101,124
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9291,820
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2851,420
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0541,276
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0061,868
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7461,085
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0061,868
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4992,175
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,259782
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7411,082
Comox, BcCanada 1,7571,092
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4211,505
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5601,591
Coronation, AbCanada 1,079671
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,136706
ChicoChile 10,5446,552
ChillanChile 9,5035,905
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4895,897
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6235,359
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4026,464
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3645,819
ChangchunChina 9,1205,667
ChangduChina 11,3997,084
ChangshaChina 11,1786,946
ChengduChina 11,2546,994
ChongqingChina 11,2947,018
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9963,104
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3575,193
CamagueyCuba 3,4282,130
CasablancaCuba 3,0031,866
ChebCzech Republic 7,8374,870
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3964,596
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1082,553
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1142,557
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1382,572
CanarEcuador 5,7193,554
CairoEgypt 10,5676,566
CaenFrance 7,2274,491
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5184,672
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5924,096
CocobeachGabon 11,7257,286
CologneGermany 7,4954,657
ChiosGreece 9,5335,924
CorfuGreece 9,1065,658
ConakryGuinea 9,2365,740
CatacamasHonduras 3,6312,257
CholutecaHonduras 3,7452,327
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6608,489
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1597,556
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1597,556
ChahbaharIran 12,1297,537
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4534,010
ClonesIreland 6,5224,053
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4554,011
CorkIreland 6,5924,096
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5954,098
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5345,303
CameriItaly 8,0074,976
CampobassoItaly 8,6585,380
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5175,292
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5725,327
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4595,256
Cape MeleItaly 8,1055,036
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8235,483
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0295,611
CerviaItaly 8,3095,163
CiampinoItaly 8,5255,297
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2255,111
Cisa PassItaly 8,1615,071
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4655,260
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1105,040
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0995,655
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0095,598
ChibaJapan 9,0975,653
ChichibuJapan 9,1245,670
ChichijimaJapan 9,6876,019
ChoshiJapan 9,0415,618
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3816,451
ChilekaMalawi 14,9789,308
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7429,161
ChitipaMalawi 14,3558,920
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7351,078
ComitanMexico 3,2642,029
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6056,590
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1265,671
ChoirMongolia 9,4875,895
CasablancaMorocco 7,8864,901
ChindeMozambique 15,3239,522
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3318,284
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3207,656
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0798,127
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8127,961
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6427,856
CondegaNicaragua 3,7702,343
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8818,626
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0286,232
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5625,942
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7046,030
ChhorPakistan 12,2457,609
ChitralPakistan 11,1156,907
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1835,707
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8345,490
CajamarcaPeru 6,2123,860
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1403,816
ChiclayoPeru 6,1223,804
ChimbotePeru 6,4173,988
CuzcoPeru 7,1454,440
CzestochowaPoland 8,0905,027
CoimbraPortugal 7,3654,577
CalafatRomania 8,8675,510
CeahlauRomania 8,7265,423
ClujRomania 8,6455,372
ConstantaRomania 9,1045,657
CraiovaRomania 8,8815,519
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3443,942
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4954,658
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0453,757
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9823,096
Cape UelenRussia 4,5922,853
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1735,079
CaraRussia 8,1425,060
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2545,129
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6013,480
ChitaRussia 8,7715,450
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7605,444
CokurdahRussia 6,0753,775
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9364,931
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9719,303
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2445,744
CaceresSpain 7,5534,693
CadizSpain 7,7664,826
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7464,814
CordobaSpain 7,7694,827
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3408,911
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,8818,004
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2128,210
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6737,875
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5187,779
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1768,188
ChumphonThailand 13,5408,414
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3815,830
CorumTurkey 9,7186,039
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6756,633
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8796,760
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9104,294
CernovcyUkraine 8,6035,346
ChernigovUkraine 8,5255,298
CarrascoUruguay 9,9856,205
ColoniaUruguay 9,8656,130
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6262,875
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,420882
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3221,443
Camden, ScUsa 2,2101,373
Canton, NyUsa 2,2261,384
Cantonnw, SdUsa 514319
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5461,582
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7381,702
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,226762
Casper, WyUsa 293182
Centralia, WaUsa 1,572977
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1501,336
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,2361,390
Charles City, IaUsa 830516
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3671,471
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3561,464
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9081,186
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1361,327
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1671,347
Chaska, MnUsa 766476
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8351,140
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3821,480
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4441,519
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2481,397
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 572356
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 350218
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,281796
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,263785
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6131,002
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7651,097
Chugwater, WyUsa 272169
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6361,016
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6421,021
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7451,084
Clarinda, IaUsa 753468
Clark, SdUsa 425264
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,534953
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,575978
Clayton, NmUsa 847526
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7621,095
Clinton, IaUsa 1,096681
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3162,682
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,494928
College Park, MdUsa 2,2481,397
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 597371
Columbia, MoUsa 1,084674
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2051,370
Columbus, GaUsa 1,530951
Columbus, InUsa 1,535954
Columbus, KsUsa 1,047650
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7331,077
Conception, MoUsa 814506
Concordia, KansasUsa 681423
Conway, ArUsa 1,390864
Conway, ScUsa 2,3591,466
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2651,408
Corning, ArUsa 1,370851
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4011,492
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8811,169
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,454904
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1781,354
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,593990
Covington, LaUsa 1,8571,154
Covington, TnUsa 1,435892
Crete, NeUsa 612380
Crow Agency, MtUsa 377234
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1936,334
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1936,334
CaracasVenezuela 5,1033,171
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5313,437
CoroVenezuela 4,8423,009
ChipataZambia 14,6309,092
ChomaZambia 14,4828,999
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1639,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -