Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City (airport), Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City (airport), Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City (airport), Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4085,846
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6128,459
ParanaArgentina 9,4825,892
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4415,867
PehuajoArgentina 9,8176,100
PergaminoArgentina 9,6826,017
PigeArgentina 9,9666,193
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3185,790
PosadasArgentina 9,2825,768
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9985,592
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1915,712
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9756,199
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36810,171
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3539,541
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3093,921
ParakouBenin 10,5196,537
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9295,549
ParacatuBrazil 8,8895,524
ParanaBrazil 8,4145,229
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5285,921
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8425,495
ParintinsBrazil 6,9454,316
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0274,988
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5565,938
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0345,614
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4985,280
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8145,477
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1555,689
PeixeBrazil 8,3245,173
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6495,375
PicosBrazil 8,3835,209
PiraiBrazil 9,5555,938
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6335,365
PompeuBrazil 9,1865,708
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8435,495
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1674,454
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4455,869
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0794,399
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7836,079
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2035,097
PosseBrazil 8,6485,374
PlevenBulgaria 8,9985,592
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1185,666
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2128,210
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6841,046
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8191,752
Penticton, BcCanada 1,382859
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0371,266
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9741,226
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,268788
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7501,087
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3892,106
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9521,213
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 749465
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,033642
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7821,108
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2631,406
Princeton, BcCanada 802499
ParronChile 9,3125,786
Puerto AysenChile 10,3936,459
Puerto MonttChile 9,9716,196
Punta ArenasChile 11,2276,976
PingbianChina 10,8506,742
PeralesColombia 5,1913,226
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4593,392
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1842,600
PragueCzech Republic 7,9254,925
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1212,561
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1322,568
PoloDominican Republic 4,1472,577
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0532,518
PichilingueEcuador 5,5473,447
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5003,418
PuyoEcuador 5,6553,514
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4956,522
ParisFrance 7,4094,604
PerpignanFrance 7,8934,905
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,24411,959
Port-GentilGabon 11,7967,330
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1793,218
PotsdamGermany 7,6834,774
PatrasGreece 9,3225,793
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9452,451
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2892,665
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9793,094
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0502,517
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6952,296
PecsHungary 8,4645,259
PambanIndia 14,0788,748
PuneIndia 13,0488,108
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,6849,125
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1558,796
PadovaItaly 8,1895,089
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0845,024
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8745,515
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8575,504
PantelleriaItaly 8,9065,534
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1555,068
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5225,296
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4145,228
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5595,319
PiacenzaItaly 8,1155,043
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2505,127
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2915,152
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6205,356
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7995,468
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5305,300
PrizziItaly 8,9145,539
PakseLaos 12,8087,959
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0448,727
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,80910,446
PlaisanceMauritius 16,84910,470
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1496,307
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8305,487
PatheinMyanmar 13,0098,084
PutaoMyanmar 11,8037,334
PyiMyanmar 12,7787,940
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7217,284
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3967,703
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3957,702
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8182,372
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2166,970
PohangNorth Korea 9,6505,997
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5505,935
PadidanPakistan 12,0807,507
PanjgurPakistan 12,0117,464
ParachinarPakistan 11,3237,036
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1877,573
PeshawarPakistan 11,3197,033
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2967,641
PilarParaguay 9,1155,664
PiscoPeru 6,9854,340
PiuraPeru 5,9273,683
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1784,460
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6927,887
PoznanPoland 7,8534,880
PrzemyslPoland 8,3395,182
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4064,602
PortalegrePortugal 7,4944,657
Porto Portugal 7,2874,529
PavelecRussia 8,5655,322
PecoraRussia 7,7544,819
PermRussia 8,5115,289
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7134,172
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6414,748
PjatigorskRussia 9,6626,004
PoronajskRussia 7,8114,854
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2995,778
Providenja BayRussia 4,7642,960
PskovRussia 7,8324,867
PodorSenegal 8,5945,340
PopradSlovakia 8,2935,153
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5299,650
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2219,458
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1275,050
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2148,833
Port SudanSudan 11,8737,378
ParamariboSuriname 6,3063,919
PiteňSweden 6,9534,321
PalmyraSyria 10,4466,491
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3155,167
PhetchabunThailand 12,8477,983
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8397,978
PhraeThailand 12,7027,893
PhuketThailand 13,8448,603
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8198,587
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0898,134
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3788,313
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4643,396
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9394,312
PoltavaUkraine 8,8235,482
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7686,070
PradoUruguay 9,9786,201
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0506,245
Palestine, IlUsa 1,382859
Pana, IlUsa 1,280795
Paoli, InUsa 1,535954
Paris, IlUsa 1,332828
Park Rapids, MnUsa 708440
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9941,239
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 385239
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,160721
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,007626
Pawnee City, NeUsa 747464
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,244773
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0641,282
Peoria, IlUsa 1,171728
Perry, OkUsa 1,040646
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3451,457
Philo, OhUsa 1,8031,120
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,406874
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 230143
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,456905
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 787489
Pipestone, MnUsa 550342
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9251,196
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4041,494
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6351,637
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,370851
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 769478
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 787489
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,211752
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6361,017
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,585985
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7661,098
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3241,444
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,585985
Portage, WiUsa 1,134705
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6191,628
Portland, OregonUsa 1,536954
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 977607
Prescott, ArUsa 1,422884
Priest River, IdUsa 1,149714
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3671,471
Princeton, InUsa 1,439894
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5841,606
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 652405
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5113,425
PetaukeZambia 14,5939,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -