Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rapid City (airport), Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rapid City (airport), Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rapid City (airport), Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9696,816
ShkoderAlbania 8,8675,510
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5955,341
SaltaArgentina 8,5725,327
San AntonioArgentina 10,1746,322
San LuisArgentina 9,3745,825
San RafaelArgentina 9,4275,858
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7876,082
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9145,539
SarmientoArgentina 10,5196,537
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7108,519
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7028,515
SalzburgAustria 8,0525,004
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0816,265
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3046,403
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1856,329
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8063,608
SaveBenin 10,6136,595
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9894,964
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6585,380
SalvadorBrazil 9,0955,652
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6205,978
SantaremBrazil 7,0604,387
SantosBrazil 9,5195,915
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2525,749
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6154,732
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5945,341
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6976,026
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4295,860
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4385,865
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7974,845
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4835,893
São PauloBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2255,732
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8614,264
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7625,445
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9475,560
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2565,752
SobralBrazil 8,1845,086
SoureBrazil 7,3374,559
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5055,285
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9936,210
SurubimBrazil 8,8695,511
SadovoBulgaria 9,1295,673
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1025,656
SofiaBulgaria 9,0085,598
SiemreapCambodia 13,0668,119
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4142,122
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 819509
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9261,819
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3161,439
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0221,878
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9131,810
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 938583
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,483922
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8491,770
Scott, SkCanada 1,011629
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8461,768
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1261,942
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4771,539
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3742,097
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,018633
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,086675
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,496930
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0901,299
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4162,123
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0611,902
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 769478
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 774481
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3522,083
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6274,740
SalCape Verde 7,9534,942
SantiagoChile 9,2325,737
SewellChile 9,3035,781
ShanghaiChina 10,4966,522
ShantouChina 11,4857,137
ShenyangChina 9,3995,841
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0562,521
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5942,855
San JoseCosta Rica 4,2182,621
SibenikCroatia 8,5405,307
SplitCroatia 8,5875,336
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5264,677
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2024,476
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1082,553
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2522,642
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1912,605
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0952,545
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1832,600
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2012,611
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0672,527
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1602,585
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0892,541
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2932,668
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1642,588
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0682,528
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0212,499
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2102,616
San GabrielEcuador 5,4453,384
SalloumEgypt 10,1136,284
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3446,428
SohagEgypt 10,9206,786
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8336,732
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6282,254
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5047,149
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9284,305
StrasbourgFrance 7,7154,794
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7124,171
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4183,988
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6876,020
SchleswigGermany 7,3504,567
StuttgartGermany 7,7794,834
SamosGreece 9,6325,985
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3965,839
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6956,025
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9802,473
SiguiriGuinea 9,4445,869
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5312,194
SzegedHungary 8,5325,302
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2775,143
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2363,254
SagarIndia 12,4617,743
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3237,036
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2817,632
SemnanIran 10,8496,742
ShahroudIran 10,7986,710
ShirazIran 11,4697,127
ShannonIreland 6,5184,050
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0945,030
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7155,416
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0065,596
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1955,092
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3865,211
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9435,557
SigonellaItaly 9,0265,609
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1906,332
SagaJapan 9,8546,123
SaigoJapan 9,4275,858
SakaiJapan 9,4905,897
SakataJapan 8,8325,488
SapporoJapan 8,4045,222
SaseboJapan 9,8936,148
SendaiJapan 8,8275,485
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7546,061
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7586,064
ShinjoJapan 8,8195,480
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5345,925
ShirakawaJapan 8,9615,569
ShizuokaJapan 9,2505,748
SumotoJapan 9,5055,906
SuttsuJapan 8,4865,273
SuwaJapan 9,1755,701
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9845,583
SavannakhetLaos 12,7057,895
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8204,859
SiluteLithuania 7,7984,846
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9855,584
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8529,851
SalimaMalawi 14,7919,191
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0948,137
SibuMalaysia 13,7918,570
SanMali 9,6345,986
SegouMali 9,5275,920
SikassoMali 9,7236,042
St. BrandonMauritius 16,54510,281
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1931,984
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7096,033
SainshandMongolia 9,5895,959
SafiMorocco 7,8694,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0124,979
SittweMyanmar 12,6917,886
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8504,257
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8223,618
SaiqOman 12,2987,642
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8397,978
SurOman 12,4027,706
SialkotPakistan 11,4987,145
SibbiPakistan 11,7797,320
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1555,689
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1974,472
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2817,631
SandomierzPoland 8,2155,105
SniezkaPoland 7,9434,936
SuwalkiPoland 7,9644,949
SzczecinPoland 7,6734,768
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5524,693
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3943,973
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4792,783
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,77710,425
Satu MareRomania 8,5235,296
SibiuRomania 8,7575,442
SulinaRomania 9,0635,632
SadrinskRussia 8,8135,476
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6984,784
SalekhardRussia 7,6874,777
SaratovRussia 8,9785,579
SejmcanRussia 6,3893,970
SelagoncyRussia 7,3374,560
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5134,669
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2295,114
SmolenskRussia 8,2435,123
SociRussia 9,6005,965
SortovalaRussia 7,5504,691
SuntarRussia 7,6544,756
SurgutRussia 8,3015,158
SverdlovskRussia 8,6955,403
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0274,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7192,932
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5527,179
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1649,423
SingaporeSingapore 14,2888,879
SliacSlovakia 8,2785,144
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6305,984
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5155,913
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5024,662
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5534,693
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4314,618
SevilleSpain 7,7294,803
SennarSudan 12,2617,619
ShambatSudan 12,0007,457
ShendiSudan 11,9527,427
StenseleSweden 6,8364,248
StockholmSweden 7,3294,554
StorlienSweden 6,7944,222
SundsvallSweden 7,0484,380
SantisSwitzerland 7,9074,914
SongeaTanzania 14,6009,073
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,6627,868
SongkhlaThailand 13,8358,597
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0898,133
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6858,504
SurinThailand 12,9248,031
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2746,385
SokodeTogo 10,4376,485
SfaxTunisia 9,0035,595
SousseTunisia 8,9095,536
SamsunTurkey 9,7006,028
SiirtTurkey 10,2486,369
SivasTurkey 9,8796,139
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9166,783
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8424,252
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3293,933
SarataUkraine 8,9775,579
SarnyUkraine 8,3665,199
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2845,769
SumyUkraine 8,7065,410
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9997,456
SaltoUruguay 9,5675,945
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6441,022
Safford, AzUsa 1,364848
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4691,534
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5981,614
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,220758
Saint Paul, NeUsa 546339
Saint Peter, MnUsa 735457
Salem, InUsa 1,535954
Salem, OrUsa 1,570976
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 806501
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,432890
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6691,037
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7471,086
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7601,094
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4802,784
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,8231,133
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 858533
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8271,135
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7921,113
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0701,286
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,492927
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3261,446
Scott City, KsUsa 699435
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 247153
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,535954
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,529950
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,525947
Sedan, KsUsa 972604
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,534953
Selma, AlUsa 1,9461,209
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4841,543
Seymour, InUsa 1,535954
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6641,034
Sheridan, WyUsa 309192
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,526948
Sioux City, IaUsa 582362
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 521324
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,398869
Southport, NcUsa 2,4341,512
Sparta, IlUsa 1,306812
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9251,196
Spickard, MoUsa 889552
Spokane, WaUsa 1,177731
Spooner, WiUsa 911566
Springfield, IlUsa 1,211753
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,121697
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7332,941
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 739459
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,221759
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,164724
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4041,494
State College, PaUsa 2,1031,307
State University, MsUsa 1,7391,080
State University, NmUsa 1,382859
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1171,316
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 498309
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,028639
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6581,031
Storm Lake, IaUsa 665413
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5171,564
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,278794
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3371,452
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,335830
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,018632
Syracuse, NeUsa 681423
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1741,351
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6566,622
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0073,112
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3053,296
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0083,734
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1045,036
SocotraYemen 13,2978,263
SenangaZambia 14,1338,782
SerenjeZambia 14,4328,968
SeshekeZambia 14,3178,897
SolweziZambia 14,0628,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -